BASKETBALL GIRLS
HEAD COACH: BROCK CAMPBELL
ASSISTANTS:
Brittney Green and Eric Sayler
22-23 Schedule
12/3 Ottawa FR Tournament G 9:00
12/6 Paola Tournament VB/G 5:00
12/8 Paola Tournament VB/G 5:00
12/9 Paola Tournament VB/G 6:00
12/13 @Osawatomie F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
12/16 Burlington F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
1/6 @Anderson County F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
1/10 Santa Fe Trail F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
1/13 @Iola F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
1/14 Anderson Co FR Tourney G 9:00
1/19 Baldwin F/JV/V G 4:30
1/21 JV Girls @ Osawatomie G 9:00
1/24 Top Gun Tournament V G TBD
1/26 Top Gun Tournament V G TBD
1/27 Baldwin F/JV/V B 4:30 league
1/28 Top Gun Tournament V G TBD
1/31 @Prairie View F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
2/3 Osawatomie F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league Winter Royalty
2/7 @Burlington F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
2/10 @West Franklin F/JV/V B/G 4:45
2/14 Anderson Co F/JV/V B/G 4:30
2/17 @SFT F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
2/20 Prairie View F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league
2/21 Iola F/JV/V B/G 4:30 league Senior Night
2/27-3/4 Sub state V B/G TBD
3/8-11 State @ Hutchinson V B/G TBD
Back to Back to Back Pioneer League Champions 2017, 2018, 2019
League Champions: 1987, 1989, 1992, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019
Sub-State Champions: 1988, 1990, 1997, 2007, 2015, 2018
State Champions: 1997
2017 New School Record for Wins: 19
2018-2019 Schedule
12/3 Eudora Tournament vs. Paola L 61-47
12/4 Eudora Tournament vs KC East W 78-33
12/6 Eudora Tournament vs Bonner Springs W 50-33
12/11 @ Osawatomie W 86-39
12/14 Burlington W 58-45
12/20 Anderson County W 73-58
1/8 Santa Fe Trail W 52-23
1/11 @ Iola W 63-30
1/17 @ Anderson County W 69-32
1/22 Top Gun Louisburg W 60-28
1/24 Top Gun Baldwin L 71-51
1/26 Top Gun Lansing W 53-46
1/29 @ Prairie View W 79-36
2/1 Osawatomie W 72-41
2/5 @ Burlington W 52-48
2/12 Baldwin L 59-37
2/14 @ West Franklin W 78-31
2/18 @ Santa Fe Trail W 50-43
2/21 Prairie View W 83-45
2/22 Iola W 50-31
2/25 Sub State vs. Santa Fe Trail W 47-21
2/28 Sub State vs Royal Valley
3/2 Sub State @ Perry Lecompton TBA
3/6 State @ Hutchinson TBA
3/8 State @ Hutchinson TBA
3/9 State @ Hutchinson TBA
2017-2018
12/4 Paola Tournament vs. Bonner Springs W 69-37
12/5 Paola Tournament vs. Paola W 65-59
12/8 Paola Tournament vs. Piper (Championship) L 59-42
12/12 Osawatomie W 80-29
12/15 @Burlington L 65-33
1/5 @ Anderson County W 63-34
1/9 @ Santa Fe Trail W 64-34
1/12 Iola W 66-31
1/18 Anderson County W 61-35
1/23 Top Gun Lansing W 57-56
1/24 Top Gun Baldwin L 65-47
1/27 Top Gun Nemaha Central L 51-49
1/30 Prairie View W 72-32
2/2 @Osawatomie W 82-35
2/6 Burlington W 58-52
2/9 West Franklin W 72-32
2/13 Metro Academy W 63-34
2/16 Santa Fe Trail W 69-39
2/20 @ Iola W 69-43
2/22 @ Prairie View Cancelled due to weather
Sub State
2/26 vs. Osage City W 79-31
3/2 vs. Council Grove W 63-44
3/3 vs. Eureka W 67-31
State at Hutchinson
3/8 @ Hays TMP Marian L 55-40
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
12/5 Eudora Tourn vs Bonner Springs W 68-31
12/6 Eudora Tourn vs. Paola L 56-27
12/8 Eudora Tourn vs. St. James W 47-39
12/13 @Osawatomie W 63-22
12/16 Burlington W 74-62
1/6 Anderson County W 49-35
1/10 @Santa Fe Trail W 45-41
1/14 Anderson Co FR Tourney
1/19 @Anderson Co W 56-31
1/21 JV Girls @ Eudora
1/24 Top Gun Tourn. vs Lansing 6:00 pm L 43-34
1/26 Top Gun Tourn. vs Baldwin 5:15 L 65-43
1/28 Top Gun Tourn. vs. Louisburg 1:15 W 63-56
1/31 @Prairie View W 65-16
2/3 Osawatomie W 70-28
2/7 @ Burlington W 50-45
2/10 @West Franklin W 65-33
2/14 Silver Lake W 71-60 OT
2/16 Iola W 52-43
2/17 Santa Fe Trail W 55-36
2/21 Iola W 45-31
2/23 Prairie View F/JV/V B/G W 68-30 league Senior Night
2/27-3/4 Sub state
2/27 Osage City W 65-35
3/2 Marion W 40-34
3/4 Council Grove L 60-52
2015-2016 Schedule
Dec. 7 @ Paola Tourney vs. Bonner Springs 6:00 pm L 52-28
Dec. 8 @ Paola Tourney vs. Harrisonville W 52-48
Dec. 11 @ Paola Tourney vs. Eudora W 36-30
Dec. 15 vs. Osawatomie 4:30 W 51-20
Dec. 18 @ Central Heights 4:30 W 42-30
Jan. 8 @ Anderson County 4:30 W 46-42
Jan. 12 @ Santa Fe Trail 4:30 W 50-40
Jan. 15 vs. Iola 4:30 L 29-24
Jan. 21 vs. Anderson County 4:30 W 38-31
Jan. 26 vs. Veritas W 61-17
Jan. 28 vs. Piper L 66-30
Jan. 30 vs. Spring Hill L 43-34
Feb. 2 vs. Prairie View L 54-41
Feb. 5 @ Osawatomie W 48-14
Feb. 9 vs. Central Heights W 57-50
Feb. 16 @ Silver Lake L 59-25
Feb. 19 vs. Santa Fe Trail W 51-23
Feb. 22 vs. West Franklin L 48-42
Feb. 23 @ Iola W 48-42
Feb. 25 @ Prairie View L 41-29
Sub State
Mar. 1 vs. Central Heights W 53-35
Mar. 4 vs. Perry-Lecompton W 42-31
Mar. 5 vs West Franklin L 34-31
Mar.9-12 State @ Hutchinson