Postseason Awards History

WHS Softball Individual Postseason Awards

2011

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Elizabeth Strawn – Sr. CF

Jessica Peacock – Jr. SS

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Savanna Wilson – Jr. C

Moriah Kayhill – Fr. 2B

Kaylynn Peacock – Fr. P

Honorable Mention

Justine Dougan – Fr. 3B

 

Lawrence Journal World All-Area

1st Team:  Elizabeth Strawn – Sr. CF

Honorable Mention:  Jessica Peacock – Jr. SS.

 

All-State

2nd Team:  Jessica Peacock – Jr. SS

 

2012

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Jessica Peacock – Sr. SS – League MVP

Kaylynn Peacock – So. P

Emily Strawn – Jr. OF

Moriah Kayhill – So. 2B

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Justine Dougan – So. 3B

Ashley Sparks – Fr. OF

Taylor Broers – Sr. OF

 

All-State

2nd Team:  Jessica Peacock – Sr. SS

2nd Team:  Kaylynn Peacock – So. P

 

2013

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Moriah Kayhill – Jr. SS – League MVP

Raegan Beckley – So. P

Ashley Ebeck – Jr. C

Justine Dougan – Jr. 3B

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Tori Broers – So. 2B

Ashley Sparks – So. OF

Erica McTaggart – Sr. OF

Emily Strawn – Sr. OF

 

Ottawa Herald All-Area 1st Team

Moriah Kayhill – Jr. SS

Justine Dougan – Jr. 3B

Tori Broers – So. 2B

Ashley Sparks – So. OF

 

Lawrence Journal World All-Area - Honorable Mention

Moriah Kayhill – Jr. SS

Justine Dougan – Jr. 3B

Tori Broers – So. 2B

 

All-State

2nd Team:  Justine Dougan – Jr. 3B

 

2014

All-State 1st Team

Moriah Kayhill - Sr. SS

Ashley Sparks - Jr. CF

Preps2Preps 3A Senior of the Year

Moriah Kayhill - Sr. SS

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Moriah Kayhill - Sr. SS - League MVP

Kaylynn Peacock - Sr. P

Ashley Sparks - Jr. CF

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Justine Dougan - Sr. 3B

Rayne Wright - So. OF

Raegan Beckley - Jr. P

Lawrence Journal-World All-Area 1st Team

Moriah Kayhill - Sr. SS

Ashley Sparks - Jr. CF

Lawrence Journal-World All-Area Honorable Mention

Raegan Beckley - Jr. P

Kaylynn Peacock - Sr. P

 

2015

3A All-State 1st Team

Ashley Sparks - Sr. CF

Jordan Stringfield - Fr. 3B

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Raegan Beckley - Sr. P

Ashley Sparks - Sr. CF

Rayne Wright - Jr. C

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Jordan Stringfield - Fr. 3B

Hannah Pemberton - Fr. OF/P

Lawrence Journal-World All-Area 1st Team

Raegan Beckley - Sr. P

Jordan Stringfield - Fr. 3B

Lawrence Journal-World All-Area Honorable Mention

Ashley Sparks - Sr. CF

Rayne Wright - Jr. C

Hannah Pemberton - Fr. OF/P

2016

KSCA 3A All-State 1st Team

Kelsie Klamm – Fr. 3B

KSCA 3A All-State 2nd Team

Hannah Pemberton – So. P

Lauren McDaniel – Jr. SS

Lawrence Journal-World 1st Team

Hannah Pemberton – So. P

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Hannah Pemberton – So. P – POY

Rayne Wright – Sr. C

Lauren McDaniel – Jr. SS

2017

KSCA 3A All-State 2nd Team

Jordan Stringfield – Jr. 1B

1st Team All-Pioneer League

Jordan Stringfield – Jr. 1B – POY

Hannah Pemberton – Jr. P – unanimous

Kelsie Klamm – So. C

2nd Team All-Pioneer League

Lauren McDaniel – Sr. SS